4. /
  5. Collin
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

WellBridge Plano Rehab Hospital Renovation/addition

4301 Mapleshde Lane, Plano, TX 75075, Plano, TX, 75075
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025011501
$15.3M
Project Value
45,821
Square Feet
$334/sqft
Cost/SqFt
9 months
Duration
Registered:Feb 10, 2025
Start:Jul 1, 2025
Target:Apr 1, 2026
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

WellBridge Plano Rehab Hospital Renovation/addition is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 4301 Mapleshde Lane, Plano, TX 75075 in Plano, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $15.3M covering 45,821 sq ft. LifePoint Health is the property owner and Barge Design Solutions is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 10, 2025.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

LifePoint Health intends to convert the existing 48-bed WellBridge Plano Inpatient Behavioral Hospital into a 40-bed Rehabilitation Hospital.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 10, 2025
Review Complete
February 10, 2025
Construction Start
July 1, 2025
Expected Completion
April 1, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 10, 2025

Review Complete

Feb 10, 2025

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$121.2M total
Medical City Plano Parking Garage
Planoยท$24.0M
Methodist Hospital Metropolitan Bed & Cath Expansion
San Antonioยท$80.0M
EHC Vintage Houston 15-bed Expansion
Houstonยท$9.6M
Methodist Hospital Metropolitan Surgery Renovation