4. /
  5. Bell
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Hibbett #672 Temple, TX

3130 S 31st Street, Temple, TX 76502, Temple, TX, 76502
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025016674
$299K
Project Value
4,800
Square Feet
$62/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Apr 15, 2025
Start:May 5, 2025
Target:Jul 19, 2025
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Hibbett #672 Temple, TX is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3130 S 31st Street, Temple, TX 76502 in Temple, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $299K covering 4,800 sq ft. EREP Market Place I, LLC is the property owner and Core States Group is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 15, 2025.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tenant B.O. of exst'g vacant retail space: Construct new sales area, stock room, corridor, fitting room, restrooms; New lighting & power per plan-connect to existing elect. panel; Light mechanical work (relocation of supply/return devices)

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
April 15, 2025
Inspection Complete
+277d
April 15, 2025
Project Closed
January 17, 2026
Construction Start
May 5, 2025
Expected Completion
July 19, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 15, 2025

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Apr 15, 2025

Closed

Jan 17, 2026

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.2M total
Skechers
Templeยท$455K
89 Temple
Templeยท$350K
All Star Liquor
Templeยท$77K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$65.2M total