Cherryhurst Sidewalk Improvements
Cherryhurst Sidewalk Improvements is a new construction project at bounded by Fairview, Wesheimer, Yupon, & Dunlavy, Houston, in Harris County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Currently under construction. The project has an estimated value of $1.0M across about 290,000 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2025020177Review Complete
Design review complete, construction may proceed
Cherryhurst Sidewalk Improvements is a New Construction project located at bounded by Fairview, Wesheimer, Yupon, & Dunlavy, Houston, TX 77006 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.0M covering 290,000 sq ft. Montrose Redevelopment Authority is the property owner and HR Green is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 30, 2025.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is Cherryhurst Sidewalk Improvements?
Cherryhurst Sidewalk Improvements is a new construction project at bounded by Fairview, Wesheimer, Yupon, & Dunlavy in Houston, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Sidewalk and wheelchair ramp replacements. Driveway replacement. Tree protection
Is Cherryhurst Sidewalk Improvements open in Houston?
Cherryhurst Sidewalk Improvements is currently under construction in Houston, TX. Its current TDLR status is "Review Complete".
Where is Cherryhurst Sidewalk Improvements located?
Cherryhurst Sidewalk Improvements is located at bounded by Fairview, Wesheimer, Yupon, & Dunlavy, Houston, TX, 77006, in Harris County.
Who is the owner or developer of Cherryhurst Sidewalk Improvements?
Montrose Redevelopment Authority is the property owner/developer of record for Cherryhurst Sidewalk Improvements, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for Cherryhurst Sidewalk Improvements?
HR Green is the design firm of record for Cherryhurst Sidewalk Improvements, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does Cherryhurst Sidewalk Improvements cost and how big is it?
Cherryhurst Sidewalk Improvements has an estimated construction value of $1.0M and approximately 290,000 square feet (about $3/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Sidewalk and wheelchair ramp replacements. Driveway replacement. Tree protection
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
May 30, 2025
Review Complete
May 30, 2025
Inspection Complete
Closed
๐Related Projects
๐คSame Owner
$6.8M totalProperty Owner
Design Firm
Registered Accessibility Specialist
Explore Area
Find Professionals
Need a contractor for this project?
Browse verified general contractors active in Harris County
Find General Contractors in Harris