WILDFIRE ENERGY I, LLC - EXPANSION
WILDFIRE ENERGY I, LLC - EXPANSION is a renovation/alteration project at 920 Memorial City Way, Suite 500, Houston, in Harris County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Apr 2026). The project has an estimated value of $450K across about 22,488 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2025025002Inspection Complete
Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure
WILDFIRE ENERGY I, LLC - EXPANSION is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 920 Memorial City Way, Suite 500, Houston, TX 77024 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $450K covering 22,488 sq ft. MetroNational is the property owner and MetroNational is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 2, 2025.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is WILDFIRE ENERGY I, LLC - EXPANSION?
WILDFIRE ENERGY I, LLC - EXPANSION is a renovation/alteration project at 920 Memorial City Way, Suite 500 in Houston, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Interior remodel of 22, 488 s.f..
Is WILDFIRE ENERGY I, LLC - EXPANSION open in Houston?
Construction on WILDFIRE ENERGY I, LLC - EXPANSION is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Apr 2026. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is WILDFIRE ENERGY I, LLC - EXPANSION located?
WILDFIRE ENERGY I, LLC - EXPANSION is located at 920 Memorial City Way, Suite 500, Houston, TX, 77024, in Harris County.
Who is the owner or developer of WILDFIRE ENERGY I, LLC - EXPANSION?
MetroNational is the property owner/developer of record for WILDFIRE ENERGY I, LLC - EXPANSION, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for WILDFIRE ENERGY I, LLC - EXPANSION?
MetroNational is the design firm of record for WILDFIRE ENERGY I, LLC - EXPANSION, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does WILDFIRE ENERGY I, LLC - EXPANSION cost and how big is it?
WILDFIRE ENERGY I, LLC - EXPANSION has an estimated construction value of $450K and approximately 22,488 square feet (about $20/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Interior remodel of 22, 488 s.f..
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Aug 2, 2025
Review Complete
Aug 2, 2025
Inspection Complete
Apr 8, 2026
Closed
249d
Construction phase