4. /
  5. Denton
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Bright Industries

2520 King Arthur Blvd, Suite 215, Lewisville, TX 75056, Lewisville, TX, 75056
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025025356
$2.0M
Project Value
13,378
Square Feet
$149/sqft
Cost/SqFt
7 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 7, 2025
Start:Aug 8, 2025
Target:Feb 27, 2026
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Bright Industries is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2520 King Arthur Blvd, Suite 215, Lewisville, TX 75056 in Lewisville, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $2.0M covering 13,378 sq ft. Castle Hills Village Shops LLC is the property owner and KlineHardin is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 7, 2025.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Renovation of interior office finish out

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 7, 2025
Review Complete
August 7, 2025
Construction Start
August 8, 2025
Expected Completion
February 27, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 7, 2025

Review Complete

Aug 7, 2025

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.1M total
Cabinetry & Co.
Lewisvilleยท$132K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$930K total
CDJR Car Wash
Arlingtonยท$102K
Flex Fitness
Northlakeยท$143K
One Stop Mail Drop
Justinยท$118K
2nd Avenue Grill
Annaยท$568K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2025025356

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Castle Hills Village Shops LLC
Contact: Eric Stanley
2 projects ยท $2.1M