4. /
  5. Denton
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Cabinetry & Co.

2560 King Arthur Blvd, Suite 138, Lewisville, TX 75056, Lewisville, TX, 75056
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025004723
$132K
Project Value
1,551
Square Feet
$85/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Nov 4, 2024
Start:Nov 18, 2024
Target:Mar 1, 2025
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Cabinetry & Co. is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2560 King Arthur Blvd, Suite 138, Lewisville, TX 75056 in Lewisville, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $132K covering 1,551 sq ft. Castle Hills Village Shops LLC is the property owner and Kline Hardin Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 4, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Renovation of Interior Finish Out

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
November 4, 2024
Construction Start
November 18, 2024
Expected Completion
March 1, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Nov 4, 2024

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.1M total
Bright Industries
Lewisvilleยท$2.0M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.7M total
Golf Spa
Northlakeยท$149K
PCI Pharmacy
Southlakeยท$800K
Bella Vin Wine Bar
Justinยท$307K
White's Chapel Methodist Church Resource Building
Southlakeยท$2.5M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2025004723

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Castle Hills Village Shops LLC
Contact: Wyndham Burney