4. /
  5. Bexar
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

UTSA BSE Laser Lab 4.222

One UTSA Circle, San Antonio, TX 78249, San Antonio, TX, 78249
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026002746
$370K
Project Value
995
Square Feet
$372/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 year
Duration
Registered:Oct 7, 2025
Start:Nov 15, 2025
Target:Nov 15, 2026
Remaining:182 days
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

UTSA BSE Laser Lab 4.222 is a Renovation/Alteration project located at One UTSA Circle, San Antonio, TX 78249 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $370K covering 995 sq ft. University of Texas System is the property owner and Chesney Morales Partners, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 7, 2025.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Removal of some existing millwork, power, plumbing,venting, and equipment. New floor and ceiling patching, venting system, gypsum walls, millwork with sink, plumbing, and power work included for new laser lab equipment.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 7, 2025
Review Complete
October 7, 2025
Construction Start
November 15, 2025
Expected Completion
November 15, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 7, 2025

Review Complete

Oct 7, 2025

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$127.8M total
University of Texas at Arlington, University Center Renovation and Expansion
Arlingtonยท$120.0M
UT San Antonio-DT Campus Summer 2026 Refresh