4. /
  5. Williamson
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Central Texas Rheumatology Associates

4112 Links Ln. Suite 102, Round Rock, TX 78664, Round Rock, TX, 78664
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026005806
$700K
Project Value
4,491
Square Feet
$156/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Nov 13, 2025
Start:Dec 8, 2025
Target:Feb 20, 2026
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

Central Texas Rheumatology Associates is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 4112 Links Ln. Suite 102, Round Rock, TX 78664 in Round Rock, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $700K covering 4,491 sq ft. Forest Creek Medical Center LP is the property owner and S. Tipton Studio is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 13, 2025.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Renovation of medical office suite including modifications to mechanical, plumbing and electrical

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
November 13, 2025
Review Complete
+125d
November 13, 2025
Inspection Complete
March 18, 2026
Construction Start
December 8, 2025
Expected Completion
February 20, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Nov 13, 2025

Review Complete

Nov 13, 2025

Inspection Complete

Mar 18, 2026

Closed

125d

Construction phase

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.1M total
Quarry Oaks III Amenity Renovation
Austinยท$1.2M
ActivTrak
Austinยท$400K
First Continental Mortgage
Austinยท$305K
Haynie & Company
Austinยท$188K

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits