4. /
  5. Harris
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Witte Rd Retail

1242 Witte Road, Houston, TX 77055, Houston, TX, 77055
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026008870
$300K
Project Value
4,753
Square Feet
$63/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Dec 23, 2025
Start:Feb 16, 2026
Target:May 16, 2026
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Witte Rd Retail is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1242 Witte Road, Houston, TX 77055 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $300K covering 4,753 sq ft. PC Westview Retail LLC is the property owner and Arc Three Studio is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 23, 2025.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Exterior alteration.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
+106d
December 23, 2025
Review Complete
April 8, 2026
Construction Start
February 16, 2026
Expected Completion
May 16, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 23, 2025

Review Complete

Apr 8, 2026

Inspection Complete

Closed

106d

Review duration

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.2M total
Reverie Ranch Amenity Center
Arcolaยท$1.5M
LMC Boat Dealership Expansion
Houstonยท$200K
Katy Freeway Building Renovation
Houstonยท$200K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2026008870

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
PC Westview Retail LLC
Contact: Bryson White
View all projects
950 Echo Ln Suite 330, Houston, Texas 77024
(281) 995-2200

Design Firm