Turf Replacement
Turf Replacement is a renovation/alteration project at 501 S. Ave K, Post, in Garza County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Currently under construction. The project has an estimated value of $750K across about 83,297 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2026014343Review Complete
Design review complete, construction may proceed
Turf Replacement is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 501 S. Ave K, Post, TX 79356 in Post, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $750K covering 83,297 sq ft. Post ISD is the property owner and BGR Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 6, 2026.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is Turf Replacement?
Turf Replacement is a renovation/alteration project at 501 S. Ave K in Post, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Removal and replacement of turf at football field
Is Turf Replacement open in Post?
Turf Replacement is currently under construction in Post, TX. Its current TDLR status is "Review Complete".
Where is Turf Replacement located?
Turf Replacement is located at 501 S. Ave K, Post, TX, 79356, in Garza County.
Who is the owner or developer of Turf Replacement?
Post ISD is the property owner/developer of record for Turf Replacement, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for Turf Replacement?
BGR Architects is the design firm of record for Turf Replacement, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does Turf Replacement cost and how big is it?
Turf Replacement has an estimated construction value of $750K and approximately 83,297 square feet (about $9/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Removal and replacement of turf at football field
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Mar 6, 2026
Review Complete
Mar 17, 2026
Inspection Complete
Closed
11d
Review duration