4. /
  5. Harris
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Texas Roadhouse - Katy

29257 Katy Freeway, Katy, TX 77494, Katy, TX, 77494
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026015988
$750K
Project Value
7,926
Square Feet
$95/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 26, 2026
Start:Aug 10, 2026
Target:Nov 16, 2026
Remaining:179 days
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Texas Roadhouse - Katy is a New Construction project located at 29257 Katy Freeway, Katy, TX 77494 in Katy, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $750K covering 7,926 sq ft. Pederson Road Town Center - 139, LLC is the property owner and GreenbergFarrow is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 26, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New Restaurant and bar. 7926 SF

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
+56d
March 26, 2026
Review Complete
May 21, 2026
Construction Start
August 10, 2026
Expected Completion
November 16, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 26, 2026

Review Complete

May 21, 2026

Inspection Complete

Closed

56d

Review duration

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.3M total
PNC TX Katy Heritage
Katyยท$1.5M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$28.3M total
Valvoline Instant Oil Change
San Antonioยท$1.5M
Home Depot - Princeton TX
Princetonยท$13.0M
Home Depot - San Marcos TX
San Marcosยท$13.0M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2026015988

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Pederson Road Town Center - 139, LLC
2 projects ยท $2.3M
View all projects
8827 W. Sam Houston Parkway, Suite 200, Houston, Texas 77040
(281) 640-7904

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
GreenbergFarrow
4 projects ยท $28.3M
View all projects
251 West 30th Street, 10 Floor, New York, New York 10001
(212) 725-9530

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
DAVID C,DEMING
RAS #129
16222 CRYSTAL HILLS DR, AUSTIN, TX 78737
(512) 940-4226

Tenant

๐Ÿข
Monica Griesshaber Jones
(502) 855-5561

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Katy
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Harris County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 77494
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Katy
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Katy
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Katy
Architecture & design firms

Need a contractor for this project?

Browse verified general contractors active in Harris County

Find General Contractors in Harris

Get alerts for Harris