4. /
  5. Travis
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Hydrograph Phase 2

2101 E. St. ELMO Road, Building 1, Suite 150, Austin, TX 78744, Austin, TX, 78744
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026017797
$550K
Project Value
9,600
Square Feet
$57/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Apr 16, 2026
Start:May 11, 2026
Target:Jun 26, 2026
Remaining:41 days
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Hydrograph Phase 2 is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2101 E. St. ELMO Road, Building 1, Suite 150, Austin, TX 78744 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $550K covering 9,600 sq ft. Cushman & Wakefield of Texas is the property owner and GMA Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 16, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Renovation of existing storage warehouse space

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
+4d
April 16, 2026
Review Complete
April 20, 2026
Construction Start
May 11, 2026
Expected Completion
June 26, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 16, 2026

Review Complete

Apr 20, 2026

Inspection Complete

Closed

4d

Review duration

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.21088, -97.74897

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$13.0M total
Kyle Commerce Center โ€“ Building 1
Kyleยท$4.2M
Decker Lane site work
Austinยท$4.5M
TRP Renovation
Templeยท$3.8M

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
Electrification Infrastructure Phase 5 - 4411 Meinardus Dr. Bldg B