4. /
  5. Montgomery
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

McDonald's Conroe - State Highway 105 (42-3488)

Highway 105 & Crockett Martin Road, Conroe, TX 77306, Conroe, TX, 77306
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026020537
$750K
Project Value
4,146
Square Feet
$181/sqft
Cost/SqFt
5 months
Duration
Registered:May 18, 2026
Start:Jan 25, 2027
Target:Jun 9, 2027
Remaining:381 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

McDonald's Conroe - State Highway 105 (42-3488) is a New Construction project located at Highway 105 & Crockett Martin Road, Conroe, TX 77306 in Conroe, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $750K covering 4,146 sq ft. McDonald's USA is the property owner and Castles Design Group is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 18, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New McDonald's restaurant with new Dual lane Drive-thru layout located behind the restaurant and new Site Work as part of the Scope of Work.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 18, 2026
Construction Start
January 25, 2027
Expected Completion
June 9, 2027

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 18, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.33242, -95.31950

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$3.0M total
McDonald's Pearland - Magnolia Parkway (42-3778)
Pearlandยท$750K
McDonald's Weslaco - Westgate Dr. (42-3818)
Weslacoยท$750K
McDonald's Houston MLK (42-3761)