4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. B & T Design and Engineering, Inc.
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design2 Active

B & T Design and Engineering, Inc.

PO Box 595, Issaquah, Washington 98027
(425) 503-1193
2
Total Projects
$8.5M
Portfolio Value
2
Active Now
70,467
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$4.3M
Avg Value

About B & T Design and Engineering, Inc.

B & T Design and Engineering, Inc. is a registered architecture and design firm operating in Houston and Dallas-Fort Worth with a comprehensive portfolio of 2 projects worth $8.5M. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 1 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects totaling 70,467 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 1 new construction projects (50%)
  • 1 renovation projects (50%)
  • Average project value: $4.3M
  • Total square footage: 70,467 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Waller County1 projects
  • Ellis County1 projects

With 2 active projects currently in progress and 0 completed projects, B & T Design and Engineering, Inc. maintains a strong presence across 2 cities including Magnolia, Grand Prairie. The firm has established itself as a key player in Ellis County architecture and design.

Market Position

#3,469
of 16,553+ Texas design firms
by project volume
Top markets
MagnoliaGrand Prairie

Activity Over Time

2022
1
2024
1
Median project: $6.3MAvg cost/sqft: $117/sqftPeak year: 2022 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

SAIA LTL FREIGHT DOCK AND RESTROOM ADDITIONS

1002 WEST OAKDALE ROAD 1002 West Oakdale Road, Grand Prairie, TX 75050
$6.3M
50,067 sqft
for SAIA - LTL FREIGHT COMPANY REAL ESTATE DIVISION

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

50%
New Builds
50%
Renovations
First Project
Oct 2022
Latest Project
Apr 2024
2
Active
0
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Waller County
1
Ellis County
1
Top Cities
Magnolia1Grand Prairie1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

2 property owners served

1
SAIA - LTL FREIGHT COMPANY REAL ESTATE DIVISION
1 projectsΒ·$6.3MΒ·1 active
πŸ”§ 1 reno50,067 sqft
Grand Prairie
Latest:SAIA LTL FREIGHT DOCK AND RESTROOM ADDITIONS(Oct 2022)
2
Pileworks, LLC
1 projectsΒ·$2.2MΒ·1 active
πŸ—οΈ 1 new20,400 sqft
Magnolia
Latest:Pileworks Production Building(Apr 2024)
2 total clients served$8.5M in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

πŸ“Review Complete1
βœ…Inspection Complete1

Work Items

2 total Β· Sorted by date
πŸ“Review Complete$2.2M

Pileworks Production Building

244xx FM 1488, Magnolia, TX 77355
Apr 22, 2024πŸ—οΈ
Pileworks, LLC
All FirmsExplore Projects