4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. ChesneyMorales Partners
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design2 Active

ChesneyMorales Partners

4901 Broadway, Suite 250, San Antonio, Texas 78209
(210) 828-9719
2
Total Projects
$6.0M
Portfolio Value
2
Active Now
31,845
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$3.0M
Avg Value

About ChesneyMorales Partners

ChesneyMorales Partners is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the San Antonio area with a comprehensive portfolio of 2 projects worth $6.0M. The firm specializes in new construction development, having completed 2 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects totaling 31,845 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 2 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $3.0M
  • Total square footage: 31,845 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Guadalupe County1 projects
  • Bexar County1 projects

With 2 active projects currently in progress and 0 completed projects, ChesneyMorales Partners maintains a strong presence across 2 cities including New Braunfels, SAN ANTONIO. The firm has established itself as a key player in Bexar County architecture and design.

Market Position

#4,049
of 16,549+ Texas design firms
by project volume
Top markets
New BraunfelsSAN ANTONIO

Activity Over Time

2025
2
Median project: $3.1MAvg cost/sqft: $190/sqftPeak year: 2025 (2 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ—οΈ New Build

RETAIL BUILDING @ 1604 & 90E

1604 AN 90E, SAN ANTONIO, TX 78109, San Antonio, TX 78109
$3.1M
17,097 sqft
for Unbranded Partners 1604, LLC

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

100%
New Builds
0%
Renovations
First Project
Aug 2025
Latest Project
Oct 2025
2
Active
0
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Guadalupe County
1
Bexar County
1
Top Cities
New Braunfels1SAN ANTONIO1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

2 property owners served

1
Unbranded Partners 1604, LLC
1 projectsΒ·$3.1MΒ·1 active
πŸ—οΈ 1 new17,097 sqft
SAN ANTONIO
Latest:RETAIL BUILDING @ 1604 & 90E(Aug 2025)
2
HW Pecan Crossing
1 projectsΒ·$2.9MΒ·1 active
πŸ—οΈ 1 new14,748 sqft
New Braunfels
Latest:Pecan Crossing Retail(Oct 2025)
2 total clients served$6.0M in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

πŸ“‹Registered1
πŸ“Review Complete1

Work Items

2 total Β· Sorted by date
πŸ“‹Registered$2.9M

Pecan Crossing Retail

2033 FM 725
Oct 1, 2025πŸ—οΈ
HW Pecan Crossing
All FirmsExplore Projects