4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. Parkhill(Austin Moore)cg
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design1 Active

Parkhill(Austin Moore)cg

4222 85th St, Lubbock, Texas 79423
(806) 473-3510
1
Total Projects
$15.8M
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
34,500
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$15.8M
Avg Value

About Parkhill(Austin Moore)cg

Parkhill(Austin Moore)cg is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the Midland-Odessa area with a comprehensive portfolio of 1 projects worth $15.8M. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects totaling 34,500 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $15.8M
  • Total square footage: 34,500 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Midland County1 projects

With 1 active projects currently in progress and 0 completed projects, Parkhill(Austin Moore)cg maintains a strong presence across 1 cities including Midland. The firm has established itself as a key player in Midland County architecture and design.

Market Position

#2,572
of 16,549+ Texas design firms
by project volume
Top markets
Midland

Activity Over Time

2025
1
Median project: $15.8MAvg cost/sqft: $458/sqftPeak year: 2025 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

Greenwood High School CTE and Additionals & Renovations Phase 1

2700 FM 1379
$15.8M
34,500 sqft
for Greenwood ISD

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

0%
New Builds
100%
Renovations
First Project
Feb 2025
Latest Project
Feb 2025
1
Active
0
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Midland County
1
Top Cities
Midland1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

1 property owners served

1
Greenwood ISD
1 projectsΒ·$15.8MΒ·1 active
πŸ”§ 1 reno34,500 sqft
Midland
Latest:Greenwood High School CTE and Additionals & Renovations Phase 1(Feb 2025)
1 total clients served$15.8M in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

πŸ“Review Complete1

Work Items

1 total Β· Sorted by date
All FirmsExplore Projects