4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. rashmiC
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design

rashmiC

6803 Capitol Hill Dr, Arlington, Texas 76017
(817) 891-7918
1
Total Projects
$5.4M
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
34,800
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$5.4M
Avg Value

About rashmiC

rashmiC is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive portfolio of 1 projects worth $5.4M. The firm specializes in new construction development, having completed 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects totaling 34,800 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $5.4M
  • Total square footage: 34,800 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Denton County1 projects

With 0 active projects currently in progress and 1 completed projects, rashmiC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities including Lewisville. The firm has established itself as a key player in Denton County architecture and design.

Market Position

#4,247
of 16,551+ Texas design firms
by project volume
Top markets
Lewisville

Activity Over Time

2021
1
Median project: $5.4MAvg cost/sqft: $155/sqftPeak year: 2021 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ—οΈ New Build

Feathers Smash

400 W. Vista Ridge, Lewisville, TX 75067
$5.4M
34,800 sqft
for Harish Reddy

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

100%
New Builds
0%
Renovations
First Project
Dec 2021
Latest Project
Dec 2021
0
Active
1
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Denton County
1
Top Cities
Lewisville1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

1 property owners served

1
Harish Reddy
1 projectsΒ·$5.4M
πŸ—οΈ 1 new34,800 sqft
Lewisville
Latest:Feathers Smash(Dec 2021)
1 total clients served$5.4M in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

🏁Closed1

Work Items

1 total Β· Sorted by date
All FirmsExplore Projects