4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. Richard L. Bowen + Assoc.
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design

Richard L. Bowen + Assoc.

2019 Center St., Ste. 500, Cleveland, Ohio 44113
(216) 377-3826
3
Total Projects
$900K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
7,500
Total Sq Ft
3
Cities
$300K
Avg Value

About Richard L. Bowen + Assoc.

Richard L. Bowen + Assoc. is a registered architecture and design firm operating across Dallas-Fort Worth, Corpus Christi, College Station with a comprehensive portfolio of 3 projects worth $900K. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 0 new construction projects and 3 renovation projects totaling 7,500 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 3 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $300K
  • Total square footage: 7,500 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Tarrant County1 projects
  • Nueces County1 projects
  • Burleson County1 projects

With 0 active projects currently in progress and 3 completed projects, Richard L. Bowen + Assoc. maintains a strong presence across 3 cities including Keller, Corpus Christi, Burleson. The firm has established itself as a key player in Tarrant County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2021
3
Median project: $300KAvg cost/sqft: $120/sqftPeak year: 2021 (3 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

Kohl's Sephora Beauty

2001 S Main St, Keller, TX 76248
$300K
2,500 sqft
for Kohl's Inc.

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

0%
New Builds
100%
Renovations
First Project
Feb 2021
Latest Project
Feb 2021
0
Active
3
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Tarrant County
1
Nueces County
1
Burleson County
1
Top Cities
Keller1Corpus Christi1Burleson1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

3 property owners served

1
Kohl's Inc.
1 projectsΒ·$300K
πŸ”§ 1 reno2,500 sqft
Keller
Latest:Kohl's Sephora Beauty(Feb 2021)
2
KOHLS INC
1 projectsΒ·$300K
πŸ”§ 1 reno2,500 sqft
Corpus Christi
Latest:Kohl's Sephora Beauty - Corpus Christi(Feb 2021)
3
Burleson Gateway Station, LP-8672
1 projectsΒ·$300K
πŸ”§ 1 reno2,500 sqft
Burleson
Latest:Kohl's Sephora Beauty- Burleson(Feb 2021)
3 total clients served$900K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

🏁Closed3

Work Items

3 total Β· Sorted by date
🏁Closed$300K

Kohl's Sephora Beauty - Corpus Christi

5626 Saratoga Blvd, Corpus Christi, TX 78414
Feb 10, 2021πŸ”§
KOHLS INC
🏁Closed$300K

Kohl's Sephora Beauty- Burleson

1173 N Burleson Blvd, Burleson, TX 76028
Feb 10, 2021πŸ”§
Burleson Gateway Station, LP-8672
All FirmsExplore Projects