4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. SIMMONS CONSTRUCTION INC.
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design

SIMMONS CONSTRUCTION INC.

WARREN SIMMONS 100 INDEPENDENCE PL., #200, TYLER, TX 75703
(903) 352-1503
8
Total Projects
$1.8M
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
2,570
Total Sq Ft
5
Cities
$227K
Avg Value

About SIMMONS CONSTRUCTION INC.

SIMMONS CONSTRUCTION INC. is a registered architecture and design firm operating across Tyler-Longview, Angelina County, Nacogdoches County with a comprehensive portfolio of 8 projects worth $1.8M. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 0 new construction projects and 8 renovation projects totaling 2,570 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 8 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $227K
  • Total square footage: 2,570 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Gregg County3 projects
  • Smith County2 projects
  • Harrison County1 projects
  • Angelina County1 projects

With 0 active projects currently in progress and 8 completed projects, SIMMONS CONSTRUCTION INC. maintains a strong presence across 5 cities including Longview, Tyler, Marshall, Lufkin, Nacogdoches. The firm has established itself as a key player in Gregg County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2012
2
2014
1
2015
3
2016
1
2017
1
Median project: $275KAvg cost/sqft: $107/sqftPeak year: 2015 (3 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

BURGER KING RESTAURANT

3511 MCCANN ROAD, Longview, TX 75605
$300K
sqft
for SERTEX OF LONGVIEW INC.

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

0%
New Builds
100%
Renovations
First Project
Oct 2012
Latest Project
Sep 2017
0
Active
8
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Gregg County
3
Smith County
2
Harrison County
1
Angelina County
1
Nacogdoches County
1
Top Cities
Longview3Tyler2Marshall1Lufkin1Nacogdoches1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

4 property owners served

1
U.S. MERIT INC.
4 projectsΒ·$888K
πŸ”§ 4 reno
Tyler, Marshall, Lufkin +1
Latest:BURGER KING RESTAURANT #1677(Jul 2015)
2
SERTEX OF LONGVIEW INC.
2 projectsΒ·$475K
πŸ”§ 2 reno
Longview
Latest:BURGER KING RESTAURANT(Apr 2016)
3
U. S. MERIT INC.
1 projectsΒ·$275K
πŸ”§ 1 reno2,570 sqft
Tyler
Latest:BURGER KING RESTAURANT(Sep 2017)
4
SERTEX OF LONGVIEW
1 projectsΒ·$175K
πŸ”§ 1 reno
Longview
Latest:BURGER KING #5316(Apr 2015)
4 total clients served$1.8M in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

🏁Closed8

Work Items

8 total Β· Sorted by date
🏁Closed$275K

BURGER KING RESTAURANT

530 WSW LOOP 323, Tyler, TX 75701
Sep 28, 2017πŸ”§
U. S. MERIT INC.
🏁Closed$175K

BURGER KING RESTAURANT #1677

4113 S. BROADWAY, Tyler, TX 75703
Jul 14, 2015πŸ”§
U.S. MERIT INC.
🏁Closed$175K

BURGER KING RESTAURANT REMODEL

1623 W. LOOP 281, Longview, TX 75604
Jun 2, 2015πŸ”§
SERTEX OF LONGVIEW INC.
🏁Closed$175K

BURGER KING #5316

3306 S. EASTMAN ROAD, Longview, TX 75602
Apr 27, 2015πŸ”§
SERTEX OF LONGVIEW