4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. TEDSI Infrastructure Groupe
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design1 Active

TEDSI Infrastructure Groupe

738 S Texas 6, Suite 430, Houston, Texas 77079
(832) 619-1000
1
Total Projects
$14.1M
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
155,529
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$14.1M
Avg Value

About TEDSI Infrastructure Groupe

TEDSI Infrastructure Groupe is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the Houston area with a comprehensive portfolio of 1 projects worth $14.1M. The firm specializes in new construction development, having completed 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects totaling 155,529 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $14.1M
  • Total square footage: 155,529 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Harris County1 projects

With 1 active projects currently in progress and 0 completed projects, TEDSI Infrastructure Groupe maintains a strong presence across 1 cities including Houston. The firm has established itself as a key player in Harris County architecture and design.

Market Position

#2,722
of 16,589+ Texas design firms
by project volume
Top markets
Houston

Activity Over Time

2026
1
Median project: $14.1MAvg cost/sqft: $90/sqftPeak year: 2026 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ—οΈ New Build

SH 99(CSJ: 3510-04-069, ETC.)

From: Fry Road To: Westheimer Pkwy, Houston, TX 77494
$14.1M
155,529 sqft
for TxDOT District: Houston

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

100%
New Builds
0%
Renovations
First Project
Apr 2026
Latest Project
Apr 2026
1
Active
0
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Harris County
1
Top Cities
Houston1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

1 property owners served

1
TxDOT District: Houston
1 projectsΒ·$14.1MΒ·1 active
πŸ—οΈ 1 new155,529 sqft
Houston
Latest:SH 99(CSJ: 3510-04-069, ETC.)(Apr 2026)
1 total clients served$14.1M in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

πŸ“Review Complete1

Work Items

1 total Β· Sorted by date
All FirmsExplore Projects