4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. CSW Wolf, LP
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

CSW Wolf, LP

1703 W. 4th St., #850, Austin, Texas 78703
Ben White
2
Total Projects
$988K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
8,000
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$494K
Avg Value

About CSW Wolf, LP

CSW Wolf, LP is a significant property owner and developer in the Austin-Central Texas area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $988K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 1 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 8,000 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (50%)
  • 1 renovation projects (50%)
  • Average project value: $494K
  • Total square footage: 8,000 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Georgetown2 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 2 completed projects, CSW Wolf, LP maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Nelco Architecture, Inc., GHA Architecture/Development. The development portfolio is concentrated in Georgetown, establishing CSW Wolf, LP as a key player in Austin-Central Texas commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2019
1
2020
1
Median project: $600KAvg cost/sqft: $147/sqftPeak year: 2019 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Salons by JC - Wolf Crossing

940 West University Avenue Suite 105, Georgetown, TX 78628
$600K6,000 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Mar 2019
Latest Project
Jul 2020
0
Active
2
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Georgetown
2
Counties
Williamson2
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
Nelco Architecture, Inc.
1 projectsยท$388K
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $388K
Georgetown
Latest:Charles Schwab Georgetown(Jul 2020)
2
GHA Architecture/Development
1 projectsยท$600K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $600K
Georgetown
Latest:Salons by JC - Wolf Crossing(Mar 2019)
2 total design firms worked with$988K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
2(100%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$388K

Charles Schwab Georgetown

1225 S. IH 35 Frontage Rd., #125, Georgetown, TX 78626
Jul 6, 2020๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Nelco Architecture, Inc.
All OwnersExplore Projects