4. /
  5. Williamson
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Charles Schwab Georgetown

1225 S. IH 35 Frontage Rd., #125, Georgetown, TX 78626, Georgetown, TX, 78626
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020020067
$388K
Project Value
2,000
Square Feet
$194/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 6, 2020
Start:Sep 21, 2020
Target:Nov 13, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Charles Schwab Georgetown is a New Construction project located at 1225 S. IH 35 Frontage Rd., #125, Georgetown, TX 78626 in Georgetown, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $388K covering 2,000 sq ft. CSW Wolf, LP is the property owner and Nelco Architecture, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 6, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New interior commercial office tenant build-out within an existing cold dark shell by others.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 6, 2020
Project Closed
November 13, 2020
Construction Start
September 21, 2020
Expected Completion
November 13, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 6, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Nov 13, 2020

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$988K total
Salons by JC - Wolf Crossing
Georgetownยท$600K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$9.9M total
Beyond Yoga - Henderson Ave
Dallasยท$497K
Bank of America - Argyle (Northlake)
Northlakeยท$3.3M
Burns-McDonnell - Dallas, TX
Dallasยท$2.1M
Duane Morris - Dallas
Dallasยท$4.0M

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location