4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Delta Electronics U.S.A. Inc.
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

Delta Electronics U.S.A. Inc.

601 Data Dr., Plano, Texas 75075
Bruce Snyder
2
Total Projects
$366K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
1,743
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$183K
Avg Value

About Delta Electronics U.S.A. Inc.

Delta Electronics U.S.A. Inc. is a significant property owner and developer in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $366K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects representing 1,743 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 2 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $183K
  • Total square footage: 1,743 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Plano2 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 2 completed projects, Delta Electronics U.S.A. Inc. maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Alliance Architects, Inc., Alliance Architects. The development portfolio is concentrated in Plano, establishing Delta Electronics U.S.A. Inc. as a key player in Dallas-Fort Worth commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2023
1
2024
1
Median project: $300KAvg cost/sqft: $235/sqftPeak year: 2023 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Delta Electronics - 1st & 2nd Floor Demising Walls

601 Data Dr., Plano, TX 75075
$300K743 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Sep 2023
Latest Project
Jun 2024
0
Active
2
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Plano
2
Counties
Collin1Dallas1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
Alliance Architects, Inc.
1 projectsยท$300K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $300K
Plano
Latest:Delta Electronics - 1st & 2nd Floor Demising Walls(Jun 2024)
2
Alliance Architects
1 projectsยท$66K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $66K
Plano
Latest:Delta Electronic Stair Removal(Sep 2023)
2 total design firms worked with$366K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
2(100%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$66K

Delta Electronic Stair Removal

601 Delta Dr, Plano, TX 75075
Sep 22, 2023๐Ÿ”ง
Alliance Architects
All OwnersExplore Projects