4. /
  5. Dallas
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Delta Electronic Stair Removal

601 Delta Dr, Plano, TX 75075, Plano, TX, 75075
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024001569
$66K
Project Value
1,000
Square Feet
$66/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Sep 22, 2023
Start:Oct 23, 2023
Target:Jan 29, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Delta Electronic Stair Removal is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 601 Delta Dr, Plano, TX 75075 in Plano, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $66K covering 1,000 sq ft. Delta Electronics U.S.A. Inc. is the property owner and Alliance Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 22, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Removal of existing stair and replacing with new

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
September 22, 2023
Project Closed
January 29, 2024
Construction Start
October 23, 2023
Expected Completion
January 29, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Sep 22, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jan 29, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$366K total
Delta Electronics - 1st & 2nd Floor Demising Walls
Planoยท$300K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$20.3M total
Schertz Station 3009
Schertzยท$6.8M
Crossing at Leander
Leanderยท$3.6M
Crossing at Leander
Leanderยท$5.9M
Crossing at Leander
Leanderยท$4.0M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024001569

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Delta Electronics U.S.A. Inc.