4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Dulce Vista Homes
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Dulce Vista Homes

6515 SH 105, Conroe, Texas 77304
Nick Bassarab
1
Total Projects
$1.2M
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
9,050
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$1.2M
Avg Value

About Dulce Vista Homes

Dulce Vista Homes is a significant property owner and developer in Walker County, Texas with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $1.2M. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 9,050 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $1.2M
  • Total square footage: 9,050 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • New Waverly1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Dulce Vista Homes maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Bleyl Engineering. The development portfolio is concentrated in New Waverly, establishing Dulce Vista Homes as a key player in Walker County commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2020
1
Median project: $1.2MAvg cost/sqft: $133/sqftPeak year: 2020 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Dulce Vista

2601 Interstate 45, New Waverly, TX 77358
$1.2M9,050 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jan 2020
Latest Project
Jan 2020
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

New Waverly
1
Counties
Walker1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Bleyl Engineering
1 projectsยท$1.2Mยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $1.2M
New Waverly
Latest:Dulce Vista(Jan 2020)
1 total design firms worked with$1.2M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects