4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Greg Arnim
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Greg Arnim

1250 FM 1463, Katy, Texas 77494
Greg Arnim
1
Total Projects
$1.5M
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
12,500
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$1.5M
Avg Value

About Greg Arnim

Greg Arnim is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $1.5M. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 12,500 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $1.5M
  • Total square footage: 12,500 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Fulshear1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Greg Arnim maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including GKJDI. The development portfolio is concentrated in Fulshear, establishing Greg Arnim as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2023
1
Median project: $1.5MAvg cost/sqft: $120/sqftPeak year: 2023 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

THE STABLES ON THE BRAZOS

2955 Bowser Road, Fulshear, TX 77441
$1.5M12,500 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
May 2023
Latest Project
May 2023
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Fulshear
1
Counties
Fort Bend1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
GKJDI
1 projectsยท$1.5Mยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $1.5M
Fulshear
Latest:THE STABLES ON THE BRAZOS(May 2023)
1 total design firms worked with$1.5M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects