4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. GKJDI
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design2 Active

GKJDI

7 Grogan's Park Drive, Suite 12, The Woodlands, Texas 77380
281-807-6622
2
Total Projects
$1.8M
Portfolio Value
2
Active Now
17,300
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$875K
Avg Value

About GKJDI

GKJDI is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the Houston area with a comprehensive portfolio of 2 projects worth $1.8M. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 1 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects totaling 17,300 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 1 new construction projects (50%)
  • 1 renovation projects (50%)
  • Average project value: $875K
  • Total square footage: 17,300 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Fort Bend County1 projects
  • Harris County1 projects

With 2 active projects currently in progress and 0 completed projects, GKJDI maintains a strong presence across 2 cities including Fulshear, Houston. The firm has established itself as a key player in Fort Bend County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2020
1
2023
1
Median project: $1.5MAvg cost/sqft: $86/sqftPeak year: 2020 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

THE STABLES ON THE BRAZOS

2955 Bowser Road, Fulshear, TX 77441
$1.5M
12,500 sqft
for Greg Arnim

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

50%
New Builds
50%
Renovations
First Project
Feb 2020
Latest Project
May 2023
2
Active
0
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Fort Bend County
1
Harris County
1
Top Cities
Fulshear1Houston1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

2 property owners served

1
Greg Arnim
1 projectsΒ·$1.5MΒ·1 active
πŸ”§ 1 reno12,500 sqft
Fulshear
Latest:THE STABLES ON THE BRAZOS(May 2023)
2
Texas Underground Utilities, Inc.
1 projectsΒ·$250KΒ·1 active
πŸ—οΈ 1 new4,800 sqft
Houston
Latest:Texas Underground Utilities, Inc.(Feb 2020)
2 total clients served$1.8M in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

πŸ“Review Complete1
βœ…Inspection Complete1

Work Items

2 total Β· Sorted by date
βœ…Inspection Complete$250K

Texas Underground Utilities, Inc.

14111 Elmfield Street, Houston, TX 77047
Feb 11, 2020πŸ—οΈ
Texas Underground Utilities, Inc.
All FirmsExplore Projects