4. /
  5. Harris
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Texas Underground Utilities, Inc.

14111 Elmfield Street, Houston, TX 77047, Houston, TX, 77047
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020011167
$250K
Project Value
4,800
Square Feet
$52/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2y 3mo
Duration
Registered:Feb 11, 2020
Start:Apr 1, 2020
Target:Jun 30, 2022
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

Texas Underground Utilities, Inc. is a New Construction project located at 14111 Elmfield Street, Houston, TX 77047 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $250K covering 4,800 sq ft. Texas Underground Utilities, Inc. is the property owner and GKJDI is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 11, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Construction of building and parking lot.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 11, 2020
Inspection Complete
June 30, 2022
Construction Start
April 1, 2020
Expected Completion
June 30, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 11, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Jun 30, 2022

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.8M total
THE STABLES ON THE BRAZOS
Fulshearยท$1.5M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2020011167

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Texas Underground Utilities, Inc.
Contact: David Drepaul
View all projects
8515 Cambridge Street, Houston, Texas 77054
(832) 487-9039

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
GKJDI
2 projects ยท $1.8M
View all projects
7 Grogans Park Drive, The Woodlands, Texas 77380