4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. MMCG DBR DFW, LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

MMCG DBR DFW, LLC

5750 Genesis Court Ste 103, Frisco, Texas 75034
Tonya Olivieri
24
Total Projects
$8.3M
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
22,725
Total Sq Ft
20
Cities
$344K
Avg Value

About MMCG DBR DFW, LLC

MMCG DBR DFW, LLC is a significant property owner and developer across Texas with projects in Dallas-Fort Worth, Waco, College Station and 3 additional counties with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 24 construction projects valued at $8.3M. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 24 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 22,725 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 24 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $344K
  • Total square footage: 22,725 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Tyler4 projects
  • Mckinney2 projects
  • Wylie1 projects
  • Dallas1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 24 completed projects, MMCG DBR DFW, LLC maintains a strong presence across 20 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Tectonics Design Group, Valiant Modular, Coralic, LLC. The development portfolio is concentrated in Tyler, Mckinney, Wylie, establishing MMCG DBR DFW, LLC as a key player in Texas commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2020
1
2021
4
2022
13
2023
6
Median project: $350KAvg cost/sqft: $363/sqftPeak year: 2022 (13 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Dutch Bros - Wylie

2001 S State Hwy 78, Wylie, TX 75098
$350K950 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Dec 2020
Latest Project
Sep 2023
0
Active
24
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Tyler
4
Mckinney
2
Wylie
1
Dallas
1
Corsicana
1
Athens
1
Waco
1
Nacogdoches
1
Counties
Collin4Dallas8Navarro1Henderson1McLennan2Nacogdoches1Brazos1Smith4Gregg1Rockwall1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

4 architecture firms

1
Tectonics Design Group
17 projectsยท$5.9M
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 17 newavg $347K
Corsicana, Athens, Waco +12
Latest:Dutch Bros Coffee - Corsicana(Mar 2023)
2
Valiant Modular
2 projectsยท$600K
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 2 newavg $300K
Princeton, Mckinney
Latest:Dutch Bros Coffee - Princeton, TX(Mar 2021)
3
Coralic, LLC
1 projectsยท$350K
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $350K
Wylie
Latest:Dutch Bros - Wylie(Sep 2023)
4
Coralic Architecture
1 projectsยท$350K
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $350K
Dallas
Latest:Dutch Bros - Dallas(Jul 2023)
4 total design firms worked with$7.2M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
24(100%)

All Projects

24 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$350K

Dutch Bros - Dallas

8520 South Hampton Road, Dallas, TX 75232
Jul 5, 2023๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Coralic Architecture
๐ŸClosed$350K

Dutch Bros Coffee - Corsicana

3840 W State Highway 31 Business, Corsicana, TX 75110
Mar 8, 2023๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Tectonics Design Group
๐ŸClosed$350K

Dutch Bros - Athens, TX

1002 E Tyler St, Athens, TX 75751
Jan 19, 2023๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Tectonics Design Group
๐ŸClosed$350K

Dutch Bros - Waco