4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Platinum 973, LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner2 Active

Platinum 973, LLC

8868 Research Blvd #308, Austin, Texas 78759
Rafiq Karediya
2
Total Projects
$960K
Portfolio Value
2
Active Now
15,000
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$480K
Avg Value

About Platinum 973, LLC

Platinum 973, LLC is a significant property owner and developer in the Austin-Central Texas area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $960K. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 2 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 15,000 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 2 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $480K
  • Total square footage: 15,000 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Manor2 projects

With 2 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Platinum 973, LLC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Paulin Design, LLC. The development portfolio is concentrated in Manor, establishing Platinum 973, LLC as a key player in Austin-Central Texas commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2025
2
Median project: $480KAvg cost/sqft: $64/sqftPeak year: 2025 (2 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

973 Shell Building 3

13801 FM 973 RD Building 3, Manor, TX 78653
$480K7,500 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jul 2025
Latest Project
Jul 2025
2
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Manor
2
Counties
Travis2
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Paulin Design, LLC
2 projectsยท$960Kยท2 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 2 newavg $480K
Manor
Latest:973 Shell Building 3(Jul 2025)
1 total design firms worked with$960K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
2(100%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐Ÿ“Review Complete$480K

973 Shell Building 2

13801 FM 973 RD, Manor, TX 78653
Jul 23, 2025๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Paulin Design, LLC
All OwnersExplore Projects