4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. SDCO Gateway Commerce I & II, Inc.
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner2 Active

SDCO Gateway Commerce I & II, Inc.

420 S, Orange Avenue, Suite 400, Orlando, Florida 32801
Heather Barksdale
2
Total Projects
$8.5M
Portfolio Value
2
Active Now
184,278
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$4.3M
Avg Value

About SDCO Gateway Commerce I & II, Inc.

SDCO Gateway Commerce I & II, Inc. is a significant property owner and developer in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $8.5M. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 2 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 184,278 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 2 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $4.3M
  • Total square footage: 184,278 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Las Colinas2 projects

With 2 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, SDCO Gateway Commerce I & II, Inc. maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including GSR Andrade Architects. The development portfolio is concentrated in Las Colinas, establishing SDCO Gateway Commerce I & II, Inc. as a key player in Dallas-Fort Worth commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2025
2
Median project: $4.4MAvg cost/sqft: $47/sqftPeak year: 2025 (2 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Foundry Commercial - Gateway Commerce - Building 2

Commerce Drive and Gateway Drive, Las Colinas, TX 75063
$4.4M102,242 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Apr 2025
Latest Project
Apr 2025
2
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Las Colinas
2
Counties
Dallas2
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
GSR Andrade Architects
2 projectsยท$8.5Mยท2 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 2 newavg $4.3M
Las Colinas
Latest:Foundry Commercial - Gateway Commerce - Building 1(Apr 2025)
1 total design firms worked with$8.5M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
2(100%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐Ÿ“Review Complete$4.1M

Foundry Commercial - Gateway Commerce - Building 1

Shorthorn Drive and Gateway Drive, Las Colinas, TX 75063
Apr 23, 2025๐Ÿ—๏ธ
GSR Andrade Architects
All OwnersExplore Projects