4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Springwoods 4A, LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Springwoods 4A, LLC

1701 City Plaza Drive, Spring, Texas 77389
2
Total Projects
$492K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
3,400
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$246K
Avg Value

About Springwoods 4A, LLC

Springwoods 4A, LLC is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $492K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 1 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 3,400 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (50%)
  • 1 renovation projects (50%)
  • Average project value: $246K
  • Total square footage: 3,400 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Spring2 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, Springwoods 4A, LLC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including INVENTURE, Trileaf Corporation. The development portfolio is concentrated in Spring, establishing Springwoods 4A, LLC as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2020
2
Median project: $341KAvg cost/sqft: $142/sqftPeak year: 2020 (2 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

FIRST TECH FEDERAL CREDIT UNION

1701 CITY PLAZA DRIVE, Spring, TX 77389
$341K2,275 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jul 2020
Latest Project
Oct 2020
1
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Spring
2
Counties
Harris2
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
INVENTURE
1 projectsยท$341K
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $341K
Spring
Latest:FIRST TECH FEDERAL CREDIT UNION(Oct 2020)
2
Trileaf Corporation
1 projectsยท$151Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $151K
Spring
Latest:Edward Jones Branch #23689(Jul 2020)
2 total design firms worked with$492K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
1(50%)
๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(50%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐Ÿ“Review Complete$151K

Edward Jones Branch #23689

1701 City Plaza Dr., #150, Spring, TX 77389
Jul 2, 2020๐Ÿ”ง
Trileaf Corporation
All OwnersExplore Projects