4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Synthia Y.R. Walton
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

Synthia Y.R. Walton

500 Anne Preston R, Prairie View, Texas 77446
1
Total Projects
$910K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
200
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$910K
Avg Value

About Synthia Y.R. Walton

Synthia Y.R. Walton is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $910K. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 200 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $910K
  • Total square footage: 200 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Prairie View1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, Synthia Y.R. Walton maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including WestEast Design Group. The development portfolio is concentrated in Prairie View, establishing Synthia Y.R. Walton as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2019
1
Median project: $910KAvg cost/sqft: $4,549/sqftPeak year: 2019 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Sustainable Efficient Envelope Design (SEED Instrument)

EM Norris Street, Prairie View, TX 77446
$910K200 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Apr 2019
Latest Project
Apr 2019
0
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Prairie View
1
Counties
Waller1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
WestEast Design Group
1 projectsยท$910K
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $910K
Prairie View
Latest:Sustainable Efficient Envelope Design (SEED Instrument)(Apr 2019)
1 total design firms worked with$910K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects