4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Town of Horizon City
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner2 Active

Town of Horizon City

14999 Darrington Rd., Horizon City, Texas 79928
Arturo Rubio
2
Total Projects
$975K
Portfolio Value
2
Active Now
10,020
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$487K
Avg Value

About Town of Horizon City

Town of Horizon City is a significant property owner and developer in the El Paso area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $975K. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 2 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 10,020 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 2 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $487K
  • Total square footage: 10,020 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • El Paso1 projects
  • Horizon City1 projects

With 2 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Town of Horizon City maintains a strong presence across 2 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including GRV Integrated Engineering Solutions, LLC, Consor Engineers, LLC. The development portfolio is concentrated in Horizon City, El Paso, establishing Town of Horizon City as a key player in El Paso commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2024
1
2025
1
Median project: $725KAvg cost/sqft: $6,286/sqftPeak year: 2024 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Rodman Street SUP PE/CONS

Rodman DR from FM 1281(Horizon Blvd) to Veny Webb, Horizon City, TX 79928
$725K10,000 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Nov 2024
Latest Project
Sep 2025
2
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

El Paso
1
Horizon City
1
Counties
El Paso2
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
GRV Integrated Engineering Solutions, LLC
1 projectsยท$250Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $250K
El Paso
Latest:Eastlake Blvd. at Paseo del Este New Traffic Signal Design(Sep 2025)
2
Consor Engineers, LLC
1 projectsยท$725Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $725K
Horizon City
Latest:Rodman Street SUP PE/CONS(Nov 2024)
2 total design firms worked with$975K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“‹Registered
1(50%)
โœ…Inspection Complete
1(50%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐Ÿ“‹Registered$250K

Eastlake Blvd. at Paseo del Este New Traffic Signal Design

Intersection of Eastlake Blvd. at Paseo Del Este, El Paso, TX 79928
Sep 25, 2025๐Ÿ—๏ธ
GRV Integrated Engineering Solutions, LLC
All OwnersExplore Projects