4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Trident Capital Group
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

Trident Capital Group

15 Broad Street, Suite 200, Boston, Massachusetts 02109
Peter Walter
1
Total Projects
$8.0M
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
136,210
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$8.0M
Avg Value

About Trident Capital Group

Trident Capital Group is a significant property owner and developer in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $8.0M. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 136,210 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $8.0M
  • Total square footage: 136,210 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Plano1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, Trident Capital Group maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Archiplan Design Group,Inc. The development portfolio is concentrated in Plano, establishing Trident Capital Group as a key player in Dallas-Fort Worth commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2022
1
Median project: $8.0MAvg cost/sqft: $59/sqftPeak year: 2022 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Interior Fit-up for SSMT

4101 E Plano Pkwy, Plano, TX 75074
$8.0M136,210 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Dec 2022
Latest Project
Dec 2022
0
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Plano
1
Counties
Collin1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Archiplan Design Group,Inc
1 projectsยท$8.0M
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $8.0M
Plano
Latest:Interior Fit-up for SSMT(Dec 2022)
1 total design firms worked with$8.0M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects