4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. West Pitney & West LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

West Pitney & West LLC

3535 Schlipf Rd., Katy, Texas 77493
James West
1
Total Projects
$1.5M
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
16,950
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$1.5M
Avg Value

About West Pitney & West LLC

West Pitney & West LLC is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $1.5M. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 16,950 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $1.5M
  • Total square footage: 16,950 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Katy1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, West Pitney & West LLC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Browne McGregor Architects. The development portfolio is concentrated in Katy, establishing West Pitney & West LLC as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2022
1
Median project: $1.5MAvg cost/sqft: $88/sqftPeak year: 2022 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Katy Spring RV

3535 Schlipf Rd., Katy, TX 77493
$1.5M16,950 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Mar 2022
Latest Project
Mar 2022
0
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Katy
1
Counties
Waller1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Browne McGregor Architects
1 projectsยท$1.5M
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $1.5M
Katy
Latest:Katy Spring RV(Mar 2022)
1 total design firms worked with$1.5M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects