Home/Site Plans/HEATHERWILDE BLVD AND WELLS BRANCH PKWY IMPROVEMENTS
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 7

HEATHERWILDE BLVD AND WELLS BRANCH PKWY IMPROVEMENTS

The applicant is proposing to construct a roadway with associated improvements

📍 808-1/2 W HOWARD LN, AUSTIN, TX, 78660📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Site area
42.00 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Mar 14, 2007
Updated: Mar 11, 2008

📊Site Plan Metrics

#10012774
42.00 acres
Site Area
FAR:—
Impervious:57.0%
Applied:Mar 14, 2007
Approved:Mar 11, 2008
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
March 14, 2007
In Review
+333d
April 13, 2007
Approved
March 11, 2008

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.42521, -97.66122

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$39.00M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $3.63M (9%)Improvements: $35.37M (91%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
810 W HOWARD LN 78753
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
LOGISTICS II TECH RIDGE PORTFOLIO LLC
Year Built:2000
Acres:30.90
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$3,634,089$35,365,911—$39,000,000
2024$3,634,089$35,345,911—$38,980,000
2023$3,634,089$34,973,888—$38,607,977
2022$3,634,089$33,635,911—$37,270,000
2021$3,634,089$30,065,911—$33,700,000

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Aug 5, 2016SW
REALTY ASSOCIATES FUND IX LP THE→LOGISTICS II TECH RIDGE PORTFOLIO LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Sep 15, 2011SW
AMB/TR FOUR 2001 LTD→REALTY ASSOCIATES FUND IX LP THE

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

May 15, 2001SW
TR SECTION FOUR LTD→AMB/TR FOUR 2001 LTD

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

May 30, 2000WD
CENTERLINE PARTNERS L P & CENT→TR SECTION FOUR LTD

WARRANTY DEED

May 30, 2000WD
TR SECTION FOUR LTD→TR SECTION FOUR LTD & CENT

WARRANTY DEED

May 30, 2000WD
TR SECTION FOUR LTD

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
C
Clifton Lind
(512) 238-8794
📝 Applicant Contact
C
Consort, Inc.
Consort, Inc.
(512) 469-0500

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Center Park at Tech Ridge - Phase 6
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Apr 24, 2015
Center Park at Tech Ridge Phase 6 - Pinstack
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 6, 2019
CENTER PARK AT TECH RIDGE (SP Extension #3)
Expired • AUSTIN • Dec 19, 2010
Center Park at Tech Ridge
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 10, 2008
CENTER PARK AT TECH RIDGE (SITE PLAN EXTENSION)
Approved • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Center Park At Tech Ridge - Phase 6
Expired • AUSTIN • Oct 9, 2016
CENTER PARK AT TECH RIDGE - LOT 2 , BLOCK A, SECTION 4
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Center Park At Tech Ridge - Phase 6
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 8, 2015
CENTER PARK AT TECH RIDGE - LOT 2 , BLOCK A, SECTION 4
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
CENTER PARK AT TECH RIDGE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007