Home/Site Plans/4612 Island Cove
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 10

4612 Island Cove

The applicant is proposing to construct a new boat dock and demolish the existing boat dock.

📍 4612 ISLAND CV, AUSTIN, TX, 78731📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Site area
0.60 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Feb 14, 2008
Updated: Mar 27, 2008

📊Site Plan Metrics

#10115317
0.60 acres
Site Area
FAR:—
Impervious:-999.0%
Applied:Feb 14, 2008
Approved:Mar 27, 2008
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
February 14, 2008
In Review
+12d
March 15, 2008
Approved
March 27, 2008

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.33283, -97.77837

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$4.25M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $3.31M (78%)Improvements: $939K (22%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
4612 ISLAND CV AUSTIN 78731
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
RAGUSA ELYSIA HOLT
Year Built:1997
Acres:0.60
Tax Year:2026
Type:SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$3,313,710$938,760—$4,252,470
2024$3,865,995$386,475—$4,252,470
2023$2,871,000$1,051,896—$3,922,896
2022$2,871,000$1,302,294—$4,173,294
2021$2,871,000$965,800—$3,836,800

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Oct 26, 2007WD
BAXTER CHARLES E & HELEN M→RAGUSA ELYSIA HOLT

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
E
Elysia Ragusa
(512) 329-8241
📝 Applicant Contact
V
Vincent G Huebinger
Vincent Gerard Associates, Inc.
(512) 328-2693

📐 Nearby Site Plans

3005 Westlake
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 7, 2025
WESTWOOD COUNTRY CLUB
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
WESTWOOD COUNTRY CLUB
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Westwood Country Club
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 8, 2009
Radtke Residence-Boat Dock-Shoreline Mod-Drainage Improvements
Expired • AUSTIN • May 16, 2015
3009 Westlake Drive
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 19, 2024
Radtke Boat Dock
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Feb 21, 2013
3009 WESTLAKE / BULKHEAD MODIFICATION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Water & Wastewater Approach Main-3009-3011 Westlake Drive
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 16, 2011
3011 Westlake Drive
Expired • AUSTIN • Sep 2, 2021
3011 Westlake Drive Boat Dock
Awaiting Update • AUSTIN • May 14, 2026
Boat Dock Remodel 3011 Westlake Drive
Expired • AUSTIN • Jul 16, 2023

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #10115317

Watershed ClassWatersupply Rural
Impervious Cover-999.0%

Case Manager

👤
Javier Delgado
City of Austin Development Services