Home/Site Plans/St. Andrews Episcopal School-Lowere School CUP
⏰ ExpiredDistrict 9

St. Andrews Episcopal School-Lowere School CUP

The applicant is proposing a change of use from SF-3 to Private Primary Educational Facility and off-site parking with other associated improvements.

📍 1111 W 31ST ST, AUSTIN, TX, 78705📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Site area
0.49 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Jul 30, 2008
Updated: Sep 14, 2008

📊Site Plan Metrics

#10176794
0.49 acres
Site Area
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
July 30, 2008
In Review
August 29, 2008
Expired
September 14, 2008

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.30147, -97.74856

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$592K
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $577K (98%)Improvements: $15K (2%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
1111 W 31 ST 78705
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
THOMPKINS JASON A
Year Built:1953
Acres:0.22
Tax Year:2026
Type:SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$576,988$14,648—$591,636
2024$551,250$2,022—$553,272
2023$660,000$42,557—$702,557
2022$660,000$138,089—$798,089
2021$371,250$119,925—$491,175

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
S
Saint Andrews - Pledge Account
Saint Andrews - Pledge Account
(512) 452-5779
📝 Applicant Contact
B
Bury & Partners, Inc.
Bury & Partners, Inc.
(512) 328-0011

📐 Nearby Site Plans

UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-EXECUTIVE EDUCATION AND CONFERENCE CENTER
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
ALLRIGHT PARKING
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
SOUTHWESTERN BELL TELEPHONE-18TH STREET
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Chick-Fil-A
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 9, 2012
INSTITUTE FOR CHRISTIAN STUDIES ADDITION
Closed • AUSTIN • Nov 7, 2008
INSTITUTE FOR CHRISTIAN STUDIES
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
TACO CABANA
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
EXXON #67450 (M.L.K. BLVD. & GUADALUPE ST)
Expired • AUSTIN • Dec 12, 2008
EXXON SERVICE STATION & CONVENIENCE STORE (REV #1)
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Guadalupe & MLK
Expired • AUSTIN • Feb 5, 2025
GUADALUPE STREET IMPROVEMENTS (C.I.P. STREET IMPROVEMENTS)
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
W. Martin Luther King Jr. Boulevard & Nueces Street
Awaiting Update • AUSTIN • Apr 14, 2026

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #10176794

Zoning & Land Use

Current Zoning
SF-3 - FAMILY RESIDENCE

Businesses near the planned site

Windsor Road600 ft (183m) elevation

Ascension Seton Medical Center Austin