Home/Site Plans/Independent Off Site Parking; The
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 3

Independent Off Site Parking; The

The applicant is requesing off-site parking.

📍 1007 E 6TH ST, AUSTIN, TX, 78702📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Site area
0.17 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Aug 31, 2010
Updated: Nov 2, 2010

📊Site Plan Metrics

#10484836
0.17 acres
Site Area
FAR:—
Impervious:91.2%
Applied:Aug 31, 2010
Approved:Nov 2, 2010
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

The applicant is requesing off-site parking.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
August 31, 2010
In Review
+33d
September 30, 2010
Approved
November 2, 2010

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.26477, -97.73225

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$77.54M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $14.26M (18%)Improvements: $63.28M (82%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
1000 E 5 ST 78702
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
CORAZON APARTMENTS LP
Year Built:2013
Acres:1.87
Tax Year:2026
Type:MULTIFAMILY

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$14,262,500$63,277,500—$77,540,000
2024$14,262,500$60,737,500—$75,000,000
2023$14,262,500$76,737,500—$91,000,000
2022$10,595,000$78,405,000—$89,000,000
2021$10,595,000$72,405,000—$83,000,000

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Dec 20, 2022WD
MEMPHIS-NCR LLC ETALS→CORAZON APARTMENTS LP

WARRANTY DEED

Aug 20, 2019CD
CPI/FB CORAZON OWNER LP→MEMPHIS-NCR LLC ETALS

CORRECTION DEED

Mar 27, 2017SW
CORAZON URBAN MF-EAST LP→CPI/FB CORAZON OWNER LP

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Jul 10, 2012SW
URBAN INFILL PARTNERSHIP LP→CORAZON URBAN MF-EAST LP

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

May 2, 2007SW
6TH & MEDINA LTD→URBAN INFILL PARTNERSHIP LP

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Jul 28, 2006QD
CHAVEZ JOSE→6TH & MEDINA LTD

QUIT CLAIM DEED

Feb 26, 2004SW
ANDERSON LAURIE A TRUSTEE→6TH & MEDINA LTD

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Nov 4, 2003TD
Z DEVELOPMENT L L C→ANDERSON LAURIE A TRUSTEE

TRUSTEE DEED

Sep 7, 2001SW
CHAVEZ JOSE→Z DEVELOPMENT L L C

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Jul 24, 2000SW
BURATTI DAVEY LEWIS & JOHN MIC→CHAVEZ JOSE

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
P
Pegalo Properties
Pegalo Properties
(512) 622-6521
📝 Applicant Contact
S
Sergio Sanchez Lozano, P.E.
LOC Consultants LLP
5124990908 101

📐 Nearby Site Plans

FULMORE MIDDLE SCHOOL; RUNNING TRACK RENOVATIONS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
FULMORE MIDDLE SCHOOL, BUILDING ADDITIONS AND RENOVATIONS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
EpicSUP (R) Stand-Up Paddle Board Concession
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 27, 2013
AMLI South Shore. Ph II
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
Lady Bird Lake Boat Docks