Home/Site Plans/Dram Shop; The
🚫 DeniedDistrict 3

Dram Shop; The

The applicant is requesting a conditional use permit, and off-site parking with associated improvements for a Cocktail Lounge. Offsite parking at 901 and 905 E. 7th Street 78702

📍 907 E 6TH ST, AUSTIN, TX, 78702📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Filed15%
Site area
0.15 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Feb 7, 2011
Updated: Sep 28, 2011

📊Site Plan Metrics

#10544076
0.15 acres
Site Area
🚫

Denied

Denied

Application has been denied by the city.

Next:Review denial reasons. May appeal or resubmit with changes.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
February 7, 2011
Active
September 23, 2011

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.26497, -97.73296

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$61.03M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $5.44M (9%)Improvements: $55.60M (91%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
901 E 6 ST 78702
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
CLPF 901 EAST 6TH LP
Year Built:2019
Acres:0.71
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$5,436,723$55,597,728—$61,034,451
2024$5,436,723$56,063,277—$61,500,000
2023$5,436,723$68,766,582—$74,203,305
2022$4,660,049$87,139,951—$91,800,000
2021$3,883,374$86,247,126—$90,130,500

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Sep 16, 2019SW
USL2 AUSTIN 901 E 6TH STREET LP→CLPF 901 EAST 6TH LP

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Dec 14, 2016SW
OSTEN HALL LLC→USL2 AUSTIN 901 E 6TH STREET LP

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Sep 25, 2013SW
JOSEPH HORACE→OSTEN HALL LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Jul 16, 2013WD
JOSEPH JOMAR PARTNERS LTD→JOMAR JOSEPH II LTD

WARRANTY DEED

Mar 26, 2012WD
JOMAR JOSEPH II LTD→JOSEPH HORACE

WARRANTY DEED

Jun 25, 2007WD
JOMAR JOSEPH PARTNERS LTD THE, JOSEPH JOMAR PARTNERS LTD→JOMAR JOSEPH II LTD

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
R
Robert & Stephanie Tobor
907 East 6th Street LLC
(303) 589-6809
📝 Applicant Contact
B
Brandon Scott Testa
(512) 576-4545

📐 Nearby Site Plans

EpicSUP (R) Stand-Up Paddle Board Concession
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 27, 2013
AMLI South Shore. Ph II
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
Lady Bird Lake Boat Docks
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 12, 2010
AMLI South Shore Riverside
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 18, 2011
AMLI South Shore Riverside
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 18, 2011
Draft Pick
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 29, 2011
AMLI Riverside
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 1, 2007
Boardwalk Trail at Lady Bird Lake
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 11, 2012
Boardwalk Trail at Lady Bird Lake
Expired • AUSTIN • May 2, 2012
Boardwalk Trail at Lady Bird Lake Revision
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 7, 2017
1818 South Lakeshore Blvd
Awaiting Update • AUSTIN • Jan 20, 2026