The applicant is proposing to construct a retail building with associated improvements.
Application was withdrawn by the applicant before approval.
Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records
| Tax Year | Land Value | Improvement | Market Value | Appraised | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,954,028 | $25,403,046 | â | $51,357,074 | |
| 2024 | $25,954,028 | $25,100,972 | â | $51,055,000 | |
| 2023 | $25,954,028 | $30,745,972 | â | $56,700,000 | |
| 2022 | $25,954,028 | $42,545,972 | â | $68,500,000 | |
| 2021 | $25,954,028 | $40,545,972 | â | $66,500,000 |
LOT 1 SEAHOLM SUBD