Home/Site Plans/Crestview Station
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 7

Crestview Station

The applicant proposes to construct a mixed use plan development area and associated improvements.

📍 801 SUGAREE AVE, AUSTIN, TX, 78757📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Site area
39.73 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Apr 27, 2012
Updated: Feb 8, 2017

📊Site Plan Metrics

#10757080
39.73 acres
Site Area
FAR:—
Impervious:44.8%
Applied:Apr 27, 2012
Approved:Jun 6, 2012
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
April 27, 2012
In Review
+10d
May 27, 2012
Approved
June 6, 2012

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.34111, -97.71801

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$87.00M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $14.27M (16%)Improvements: $72.73M (84%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
7300 N LAMAR BLVD AUSTIN 78752
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
BRYANT SPI POWELL LLC ETAL
Year Built:2018
Acres:4.68
Tax Year:2026
Type:MULTIFAMILY

🤝 Project Team

📝 Applicant Contact
C
Chad Kimbell
Kimbell/ Bruehl
(512) 439-0400

📐 Nearby Site Plans

PHILLIPS 66 SERVICE STATION
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
PHILLIPS 66 SERVICE STATION #27288
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
SCHLOTZSKY'S AIRPORT BLVD.
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
WENDY'S - BUTTER KRUST
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Koenig Lane Multifamily
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 25, 2014
PANDA EXPRESS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Koenig Apartments Offsite Storm Sewer Line
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 12, 2013
NORTH LOOP MINI-STORAGE
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
MINI-STORAGE WAREHOUSE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
FRANKLIN TRIPLEX
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
FRANKLIN/NELRAY TRIPLEXES
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
900 West North Loop
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 17, 2024

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #10757080

Zoning & Land Use

Current Zoning
TOD -NP TRANSIT ORIENTED DEVELOPMENT ZONING
Existing Use
Mixed Use
Proposed Use
Mixed Use

Environmental & Geographic

Watershed ClassUrban Watersheds
Impervious Cover44.8%
Traffic Impact Analysis
TIA Not Required

Case Manager

👤
Nikki Hoelter
City of Austin Development Services

Location Intelligence