Home/Site Plans/900 West North Loop
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 7

900 West North Loop

The applicant is proposing construction of paved parking along with associated improvements

📍 900 W NORTH LOOP BLVD, AUSTIN, TX, 78756📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: May 24, 2022
Updated: May 17, 2024

📊Site Plan Metrics

#12941661
FAR:—
Impervious:69.9%
Applied:May 24, 2022
Approved:Aug 28, 2023
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
May 24, 2022
In Review
+431d
June 23, 2022
Approved
August 28, 2023

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.32195, -97.73070

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$1.32M
Market Value
$1.32M
Appraised Value
$1.05M
Assessed Value
Land: $495K (38%)Improvements: $823K (62%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
900 W NORTH LOOP BLVD 78756
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
EATON TERRY 1998 REVOCABLE TR &
Year Built:2007
Acres:0.21
Tax Year:2026
Type:SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$495,000$822,622—$1,317,622
2024$495,000$381,328—$876,328
2023$495,000$1,072,735—$1,567,735
2022$540,000$936,216—$1,476,216
2021$360,000$753,323—$1,113,323

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Jul 5, 2013SW
WILLIAMS EATON 900 LLC→EATON TERRY 1998 REVOCABLE TR &

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Oct 17, 2006WD
PINEAPPLE ENTERPRISES INC→EATON TERRY A TRUSTEE OF THE

WARRANTY DEED

Dec 28, 2005WD
WAECHTER MARGARET→PINEAPPLE ENTERPRISES INC

WARRANTY DEED

Dec 28, 2005CD
WAECHTER MARGARET→PINEAPPLE ENTERPRISES INC

CORRECTION DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
E
EATON TERRY 1998 REVOCABLE TR &
EATON TERRY 1998 REVOCABLE TR &
📝 Applicant Contact
J
Jeremy Siltala
Land Strategies Inc. (LSI)
(512) 328-6050

📐 Nearby Site Plans

HYDE PARK PHASE II WASTEWATER REHABILITATION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
EAST 40TH MEDICAL OFFICE BUILDING
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
AUSTIN CHRONICLE PROPERTIES IMPROVEMENTS OF EXISTING PARKING LOT
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
BUDDINGTON SUBDIVISION, LOT 2, BLOCK 2
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
HYDE PARK GARAGE EXPANSION
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
3805 AVENUE B
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Apr 23, 2021
REID'S CLEANERS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Hyde Park Garage Expansion (Site Plan Extension)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 26, 2008
Hyde Park Garage Expansion (Site Plan Extension)
Expired • AUSTIN • Dec 28, 2009
HYDE PARK GARAGE EXPANSION
Approved • AUSTIN • Feb 19, 2008
HELPING HAND HOME FOR CHILDREN, INC.
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
PECAN PLAZA
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links