Home/Site Plans/Global Auto
⏰ ExpiredDistrict 2

Global Auto

The applicant is proposing to construct a mixed use development and associated improvements.

📍 3200 MONTOPOLIS DR, AUSTIN, TX, 78744📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Site area
8.86 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Aug 6, 2012
Updated: Sep 21, 2012

📊Site Plan Metrics

#10808576
8.86 acres
Site Area
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
August 6, 2012
In Review
September 5, 2012
Expired
September 21, 2012

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.21059, -97.71376

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$35.09M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $7.65M (22%)Improvements: $27.44M (78%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
3200 MONTOPOLIS DR 78744
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
TCHFC MONTOPOLIS LAND LLC
Acres:8.78
Tax Year:2026
Type:MULTIFAMILY

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
C
C.M. Gatton
512
📝 Applicant Contact
*
*Hunter* Shadburne
Austin Civil Engineering, Inc.
5123060018102

📐 Nearby Site Plans

New Transportation Facility for Del Valle I.S.D.
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 8, 2007
NEW TRANSPORTATION FACILITY FOR DEL VALLE ISD
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
7708 Burleson Office/ Warehouse (W/R SP-2017-0341C)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 18, 2024
7708 Burleson Office/Warehouse
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • May 6, 2024
VILLAS AT CORDOBA CONDOMINIUMS - REVISION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
CREEKSIDE AT WILLIAMSON CREEK
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
VILLAS AT CORDOBA CONDOMINIUMS - REVISION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
VILLAS AT CORDOBA CONDOMINIUMS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Burleson Yard
Expired • AUSTIN • May 17, 2018
FedEx Paving Expansion
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 4, 2020
FedEx Paving Expansion
Waiting on Legal • AUSTIN • Mar 7, 2023
New Automotive Repair Shop
Expired • AUSTIN • Sep 23, 2021

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #10808576