Home/Site Plans/FedEx Paving Expansion
⚖️ Waiting on LegalDistrict 2

FedEx Paving Expansion

The applicant is proposing Revision to previously approved Site Plan.

📍 4119-1/2 MC KINNEY FALLS PKWY, AUSTIN, TX, 78744📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Filed15%
Timeline
Applied: Nov 23, 2020
Updated: Mar 7, 2023

📊Site Plan Metrics

#12593802ABC Portal →
FAR:—
Impervious:54.8%
Applied:Nov 23, 2020
⚖️

Waiting on Legal

Step 3 of 5: Legal Review

Case is under legal review. May involve covenant review, title issues, or legal agreements.

Next:Legal department will complete review and provide guidance.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
November 23, 2020

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.19151, -97.69454

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$19.83M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $2.33M (12%)Improvements: $17.50M (88%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
4117 MCKINNEY FALLS PKWY 78744
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
RLIF CENTRAL 2 LLC
Year Built:2008
Acres:24.80
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$2,333,422$17,495,578—$19,829,000
2024$2,333,422$17,495,578—$19,829,000
2023$2,333,422$15,776,578—$18,110,000
2022$2,333,422$14,913,750—$17,247,172
2021$2,333,422$14,179,584—$16,513,006

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Mar 24, 2021SW
BOAS FEDEX AUSTIN LLC→RLIF CENTRAL 2 LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Nov 25, 2008SW
SCANNELL REVEX #100 LLC→BOAS FEDEX AUSTIN LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Mar 28, 2008WD
BURLESON 54→SCANNELL REVEX #100 LLC

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
E
Edward Gorelick
BOAS FedEx Austin LLC
512
📝 Applicant Contact
H
Hollis Scheffler
Pacheco Koch Consulting Engineers, Inc
(361) 813-3887

💰 Fees

Environmental Inspection (deposit)
$4,347.00
Outstanding
Technology Surcharge-DSD
$173.88
Outstanding
UDS Engineering Plan Review
$228.75
Outstanding
Bldg,Prkg & Other Site Work-DSD
$7,601.10
Outstanding
Technology Surcharge-DSD
$304.04
Outstanding
PARD-Site Plan/Subdivision Review Fee
$717.00
Outstanding
WPD-Site Plan Revision for Wetland Biologist Review
$154.00
Outstanding
Completeness Check Fee
$406.00
Outstanding
WPD-Site Plan Completeness Check
$34.00
Outstanding
Technology Surcharge-DSD
$17.60
Outstanding

📐 Nearby Site Plans

ABC CONCRETE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Addison Amenity Center
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 3, 2015
DGC Office/Warehouse
Expired • AUSTIN • Aug 22, 2025
DGC Office/Warehouse
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 10, 2025
Dean Word Onion Creek Quarry
Expired • AUSTIN • Jan 26, 2015
Dean Word Onion Creek Quarry
Expired • AUSTIN • Aug 26, 2013
Dean Word Company Quarry
Expired • AUSTIN • Dec 11, 2013
Addison Commercial Park
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 23, 2025