The applicant is proposing a revision to the previously approved Site Plan.
Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.
Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records
| Tax Year | Land Value | Improvement | Market Value | Appraised | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,997,900 | $4,002,100 | — | $13,000,000 | |
| 2024 | $10,497,550 | $2,502,450 | — | $13,000,000 | |
| 2023 | $6,598,460 | $3,301,540 | — | $9,900,000 | |
| 2022 | $6,598,460 | $5,151,540 | — | $11,750,000 | |
| 2021 | $5,278,768 | $3,421,232 | — | $8,700,000 |
Ownership transfer records for this property
SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED
QUIT CLAIM DEED
Businesses near the planned site
Business data from Google
LOT 1 MCKETTA J J SUBD THE