Home/Site Plans/Circle K - Convenience Store
✅ Approved and Released

Circle K - Convenience Store

The applicant proposing to construct a convenience store.

📍 2609 W PECAN ST, AUSTIN, TX, 78660📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN 2 MILE ETJ
Entitled100%
Site area
1.60 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Apr 7, 2014
Updated: Apr 16, 2015

📊Site Plan Metrics

#11118404
1.60 acres
Site Area
FAR:—
Impervious:65.0%
Applied:Apr 7, 2014
Approved:Apr 16, 2015
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

The applicant proposing to construct a convenience store.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
April 7, 2014
In Review
+344d
May 7, 2014
Approved
April 16, 2015

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.44830, -97.65558

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$2.07M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $1.05M (51%)Improvements: $1.02M (49%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
2609 W PECAN ST 78660
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
CIRCLE K STORES INC
Year Built:2015
Acres:1.60
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
J
Jerry Griffin
American Bank of Texas
(903) 813-5917
📝 Applicant Contact
K
Karen Mitchell
Mitchell Planning Group, LLC
(817) 237-4467

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Oaks at Techridge Phase II; The
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 21, 2012
The Oaks at Techridge Phase II
Expired • AUSTIN • Apr 29, 2012
The Lakes Techridge Office Park
Expired • AUSTIN • Nov 30, 2020
The Lakes Techridge Office Park
Expired • AUSTIN • Apr 2, 2020
The Lakes Techridge Office Park
Expired • AUSTIN • Apr 2, 2020
Edenbrook Ridge (W/R SP-2018-0581D)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 31, 2025
Edenbrook Ridge (Withdraw & Resubmital of SP-2014-0432C)
Expired • AUSTIN • May 13, 2016
Edenbrook Ridge
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Nov 5, 2015
Edenbrook Ridge
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Dec 16, 2019
THERMAL AUTO SALE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 6, 2007
Wells Branch Tx 0160
Expired • AUSTIN • Apr 6, 2020
Well Branch TX 0160
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 14, 2014

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #11118404

🎓 School DistrictAUSTIN ISD
Impervious Cover65.0%
Traffic Impact Analysis
TIA Not Required

Case Manager

👤
Rosemary Avila
City of Austin Development Services