Home/Site Plans/BBVA LIVE LINK @ West 5th
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 9

BBVA LIVE LINK @ West 5th

The applicant is proposing to construct a bank with associated improvements.

📍 1604 W 5TH ST, AUSTIN, TX, 78703📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Site area
0.24 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Nov 14, 2014
Updated: Jun 1, 2015

📊Site Plan Metrics

#11250011
0.24 acres
Site Area
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
November 14, 2014
In Review
+169d
December 14, 2014
Approved
June 1, 2015

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.27425, -97.76359

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$18.95M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $5.80M (31%)Improvements: $13.15M (69%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
1608 W 5 ST 78703
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
1604 W 5TH STREET PARTNERS LP
Year Built:2020
0
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$5,804,370$13,150,128—$18,954,498
2024$5,804,370$13,395,630—$19,200,000
2023$4,063,059$18,736,941—$22,800,000
2022$4,063,059$500,000—$4,563,059
2021$2,786,098$500,000—$3,286,098

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Sep 22, 2020SW
1604 & 1608 W 5TH STREET→1604 W 5TH STREET PARTNERS LP

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Aug 7, 2019SW
HARTLAND BANK NA→1604 & 1608 W 5TH STREET

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
B
Bob Fetters
BBVA-COMPASS
(205) 297-5106
📝 Applicant Contact
E
Enrique Serna
Consort, Inc.
(512) 469-0500

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Odd Duck Late Hours Permit
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 9, 2015
AUSTIN TRAVIS COUNTY MHMR
Approved • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
BARTON HILLS ELEMENTARY PORTABLE RELOCATION
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
BARTON HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LIBRARY
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
MAGNOLIA (THE)
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Gibson Retail
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 12, 2012
The Magnolia (Revision #1)
Expired • AUSTIN • Jul 26, 2008
MAGNOLIA, THE (WITHDRAWAL AND RESUBMITAL OF SP-06-0134C)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 5, 2007
900 S 1st
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 3, 2017
900 S 1st Street Condominiums(withdraw and resubmittal of SP-2013-0455C)
Expired • AUSTIN • Jan 30, 2016
900 South 1st
Expired • AUSTIN • Jun 4, 2016
900 S 1st Street Condominiums
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Dec 17, 2014

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #11250011