The applicant is proposing to construct multi-family apartments with other associated improvements.
Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.
Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records
| Tax Year | Land Value | Improvement | Market Value | Appraised | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,579,140 | $57,420,860 | — | $65,000,000 | |
| 2024 | $7,579,148 | $57,810,025 | — | $65,389,173 | |
| 2023 | $7,811,528 | $69,328,472 | — | $77,140,000 | |
| 2022 | $7,811,528 | $55,488,472 | — | $63,300,000 | |
| 2021 | $7,811,528 | $44,188,472 | — | $52,000,000 |
Ownership transfer records for this property
SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED
LOT 4 LAKES AT TECH RIDGE RESUB LOT 1B